CTSCA: Salute The Colors

11/09/2014 - 00:00
11/09/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Ten Mile River Preserve

Salute The Colors 

Entry form attached.

CTSCA: Small Gauge Championships

10/19/2014 - 00:00
10/19/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

Fairfield County Fish & Game Protective Association

Small Gauge Championships

 

Sub-Class

Last Name

First Name

Gauge

Award

Score

 

Anglace 

Dean

20

20 Gauge CH

84

 

Primavera

Mike

20

HOA

84

 

Theus

Rusty

20

20 Gauge RU

84

 

Hunter

Jeff

12

 

83

Vet1

Murphy

Michael

28

28 Gauge CH

81

Vet1

Galotto

Bruce

28

28 Gauge RU

78

Ldy

Uliano

Sue

20

 

78

Vet1

Comiotes

Jim

28

Vet 1 CH

77

Vet 1

Elsenboss

Paul

28

 

77

Vet2

Moritt

Ed

12

 

77

Vet1

Szabo

Charlie

28

 

77

Vet1

Carlucci

Thomas

28

 

75

 

Anglace

Keith

28

 

74

Vet1

Zimmermann

Rich

28

 

74

Vet1

Calcagnini

George

28

 

72

Vet1

Shannon

Rich

20

 

72

 

Zimmermann

Eric

20

 

72

Vet1

Christensen

Lans

28

 

72

 

Blandi

Anthony

28

 

71

GST/Vet1

Chaber

George

20

Guest Champion

71

GST

Zambardo

Tom

28

 

71

 

Rentz

Jim

28

 

70

Vet1

Bernart

Bill

28

 

69

GST

Tucci

Fred

28

 

69

Vet2

Blake

Bob

20

 

68

 

Clark

Kenny

28

 

68

Vet1

Fox

Gary

28

 

67

Vet1

Evans

Brian

20

 

66

Vet1

Kirylak

Andrej

410

410 CH

66

 

Shewokis

Mike

28

 

66

 

Cucinell

Mark

20

 

65

jr.

Gernert

Keith

20

Junior CH

65

 

Kutschera

James

12

 

65

 

Sheppard

Steve

20

 

65

Vet2

Jasensky

Jasen

28

Vet 2 CH

63

Vet1

Martin 

Dave

20

 

63

 

Vigneron

Andy

12

 

63

Vet1

Schrager

Bob

410

 

62

GST

Thomas

George

410

 

62

Ldy

Christensen

Debbe

20

 

62

GST/Vet1

Chaber

Abe

20

 

61

 

Perlman

Andrew

410

410 RU

61

GST

Zibbideo

Chris

20

 

61

jr.

Anglace

Andrew

20

 

60

 

Celentani

Gene

20

 

60

Vet2

Pennell

Lewis

20

 

60

Ldy

Lawlor

Olive

20

 

59

 

Peterson

Pete

20

 

59

 

Reich

Ed

28

 

58

 

Stackpole

Andy

20

 

58

Vet2

Zavada

Ron

20

 

58

GST / Ldy

Campbell

Gayle

28

 

58

Ldy / Vet1

Grant

Gwyn

20

 

57

Vet2

Lawlor

John

410

 

57

GST

Schinis

Savvas

12

 

57

GST/Vet1

Campbell

David

410

 

56

 

Cioffi

Michael

20

 

55

 

Barrette

Corey

28

 

54

Vet2

Fell

Walter

28

 

54

 

Keller

Scott

20

 

54

GST

Turchin

Vadim

12

 

54

Vet1 / Ldy

Barth

Ellen

20

Lady CH

53

Vet2

Greenberg

Lou

28

 

52

Vet1

Satenstein

David

28

 

51

Vet1

Morgan

Craig

20

 

50

 

DaSilva

Kevin

12

 

49

Ldy

Martin

JoAnn

20

 

44

jr.

Anglace

Jake

410

 

43

 

Onuma

Chester

20

 

43

GST

Boissonneault

Robert

12

 

41

Vet2

Holtzman

Robert

28

 

39

 

Kisel

Jeff

20

 

39

 

Zavada

Rene

20

 

39

Ldy

McNamara

Cynthia

20

 

38

 

Keller

Ian

20

 

31

 

Gernert

Bill

20

 

26

 

Watkins

Judy

20

 

15

 

 

 

Sporting Sportsman of the Year

Each year we recognize one person or organization that has exemplified the values and vision of the CT Travelers as the Sporting Sportsman of the Year. Each year the award is given at the Christmas Shoot. The Sporting Sportsman Selection Committee is starting this year's search early and we would like any suggestions for people to consider.

 

Please contact Steve Monti (spmonti@msn.com) with your nominations.

 

October Reload! Published

CTSCA: Dick Losee Memorial

09/14/2014 - 00:00
09/14/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

 

Mid-County Rod & Gun

Entry form attached. 

 

Class Sub-Class Last Name First Name Award Score
1   Suter Christian HOA 92
1   Steinkraus Philip Class 1 CH 87
1   Anglace  Dean Class 1 RU 81
1   Steinkraus Eric   77
1 Vet1 Goodspeed Kevin   72
1 Ldy Steinkraus Stefanie Lady CH 72
1 Vet1 Calcagnini George   70
2   Seger Louis Class 2 CH 82
2  Vet1 Baltazar Mark Class 2 RU 82
2 Vet2 Mann Dick Vet 2 CH 78
2 Vet1 Burke Ted Vet 1 CH 78
2   Clark Kenny   78
2 GST / Vet1 Peragine Neal   76
2 Vet1 Schreyer Mark   75
2 Vet1 Comiotes Jim   73
2   Perlman Andrew   72
2 Vet1 Kirylak Andrej   71
2 Vet1 Martin  Dave   71
2 Vet1 Jones Steven   67
2 Vet1 Ryan Robert   62
2 Vet2 Jasensky Jasen   55
3   Hunter Jeff Class 3 CH 73
3   Blandi Anthony Class 3 RU 70
3 Vet2 Fedun Ted   69
3 Vet1 Moore Derek   66
3 jr. Gernert Keith Junior CH 65
3 Vet2 Lawlor John   64
3   Zimmermann Eric   63
3 Ldy / Vet1 Clarke Susie   60
3   Gangemi Michael   58
3   Lindboe, Jr. Richard   58
3 Vet2 Greenberg Lou   57
3 Vet1 Satenstein David   54
3   O’Connor Richard   54
4 Vet1 Schrager Bob Class 4 CH 67
4 Vet1 Beinert Bill Class 4 RU 64
4 jr. Kutschera Chris Junior RU 61
4 Vet1 Barile Ken   61
4 Vet2 Markarian Robert   60
4   Barile  Matt   57
4 Vet2 Zavada Ron   56
4   Reich Ed   55
4   Thorsen Jim   52
4 Vet2 Sylvestro Philip   52
4   Kutschera James   51
4 Vet1 Zimmermann Rich   51
4   Satenstein Cody   50
4   Satenstein Kyle   48
4   Wassmer Scott   39
4 Vet1 Bernart Bill   37
5 Vet1 Przybyski Ed Class 5 CH 56
5 jr. Anglace Andrew Junior 3RD 55
5 jr. Kutschera Matt Class 5 RU 54
5 Vet2 Holtzman Robert   50
5 GST / Ldy Duda Halina   48
5   Onuma Chester   47
5 Ldy Martin JoAnn   44
5   Mahony Dan   43
5 Ldy Fischetti Lauren   42
5 Jr. Nutting C.J.   39
5 Ldy / Vet1 Grant Gwyn   36
5 Vet2 Grisoni John   36
5 Vet2 Roesslein Fred   30
G GST Tucci Fred Guest CH 78
G   Millahman Tom   71
G GST White Tom   70
G   Harding William   68
G   Borello George   64
G GST Shea Joe   60
G GST Thomas George   55
G   Ercole Pat   49
G GST Gdula Ed   47
G   Harding Ann   46
G GST Arcaro Joe   46
G GST / jr. Halperin Morgan   46
G   Carl James   18
G   Lynch Tim   9

 

George Calcagnini is a NYS Delegate!

Two New Delegates for New York

A special election has been held to fill two National Delegate vacancies in New York. Former Delegate Steve Liberta moved to the state of Texas earlier this year, and Nicholas Sanito passed away in August. George Calcagnini and Jim Waterman are the two new Delegates.

According to Rule I-C-1-d on page 9 of the NSCA Rule Book – National Delegate Vacancies, any National Delegate vacancies occurring among the various states or provinces, territories, or geographic subdivisions recognized by the association, shall be filled for the balance of the unexpired term. Persons receiving a minimum of five (5) votes in the last National Delegate election in the same state, province, territory or geographic subdivision shall be eligible and will be invited to fill the vacancy in the order of the vote totals, highest number of votes first, or in alphabetical order by last name in the case of ties. If the vacancy cannot be filled by this process, a mid-term election shall be held within 45 days to fill the vacancy.

According to this rule, Calcagnini and Waterman were eligible from the 2013 election to fill the position. Both agreed to accept the position if elected. The two names were placed on the ballot, which was sent to all current NSCA members in New York, as of August 8, 2014. A total of 651 ballots were mailed out, and 165 ballots were returned to NSCA Headquarters by the August 29 deadline.

The election results are as follows:

    George Calcagnini (#605277) – 51 votes

    Jim Waterman (#518282) – 113 votes

One ballot was voided due to no signature or too many votes on a single ballot.

Jim Waterman was elected to fill the vacancy as New York Delegate replacing Steve Liberta for the remainder of the 2014-2015 term of office. George Calcagnini was elected to replace Nicholas Sanito as Delegate for the remainder of the 2014-2015 term.

September Reload Published

Ladies Try Sporting

 Nice article in the NYT about ladies trying sporting clays for the first time:

http://www.nytimes.com/2014/08/22/arts/design/women-try-beretta-shooting-grounds-at-dover-furnace.html?_r=0

CTSCA: Summertime, Summertime

08/17/2014 - 00:00
08/17/2014 - 23:59
Etc/GMT

 

Two Events!

MidHudson

 Sporting

Class

Sub-Class

Last Name

First Name

Score

Award

1

 

Anglace

Dean

92

HOA

1

 

Suter

Christian

91

Class 1 CH

1

 

Steinkraus

Eric

90

Class 1 RU

1

 

Trudeau

Dave

88

 

1

Vet1

Anderson

Kurt

84

Vet 1 CH

1

Ldy

Canale

Kristin

82

Lady CH

1

 

Begakis

George

80

 

1

Vet2

Mann

Dick

79

Vet 2 CH

1

Vet1

Calcagnini

George

77

 

1

 

Chambers

Robert

71

 

2

Ldy

Steinkraus

Stefanie

86

Class 2 CH

2

Vet1

Schreyer

Mark

85

Class 2 RU

2

Vet1

Jones

Steven

80

Vet 1 RU

2

 

Monti

Steve

77

 

2

Vet1

Ryan

Robert

77

 

2

 

Seger

Louis

77

 

2

Vet1

Canale

Mike

76

 

2

Ldy

Moore

Paula

76

Lady RU

2

Vet 1

Davies

Ed

74

 

2

Vet1

Galotto

Bruce

74

 

2

Vet2

Greenberg

Lou

74

Vet 2 RU

2

Vet1

Carlucci

Thomas

73

 

2

Vet2

Fedun

Ted

73

 

2

Vet1

Kirylak

Andrej

73

 

2

 

Maggiolo

George

73

 

2

 

Gangemi

Michael

72

 

2

 

Hunter

Jeff

71

 

2

Vet1

Anneser

Dean

70

 

2

Vet1

Coppa

Steven

67

 

2

 

Perlman

Andrew

67

 

2

 

Lindboe, Jr.

Richard

66

 

2

 

Shewokis

Mike

66

 

2

 

O’Connor

Richard

62

 

3

Vet2

Lawlor

John

76

Class 3 CH

3

Vet1

Williams

Lyell

72

Class 3 RU

3

 

Blandi

Anthony

70

 

3

Vet1

Costarelli

Santo

70

 

3

Vet1

Zampini

Ron

70

 

3

Vet2

Zavada

Ron

67

 

3

Vet1

Bernart

Bill

66

 

3

Vet1

Presto

Jim

64

 

3

Vet1

Christensen

Lans

63

 

3

Vet1

Schrager

Bob

62

 

3

Vet1

Masters

Allan

62

 

3

Vet2

Sylvestro

Philip

60

 

3

Vet1

DelGigante

John

58

 

3

Vet2

Markarian

Robert

58

 

3

Vet1

Satenstein

David

58

 

3

Vet1

Beinert

Bill

57

 

3

Vet1

Przybyski

Ed

51

 

3

Ldy / Vet1

Roesslein

Carol

50

 

3

Ldy

Lawlor

Olive

41

 

4

 

Barile

Matt

69

Class 4 CH

4

Ldy / Vet1

Clarke

Susie

66

Class 4 RU

4

Vet1

Hutchinson

Don

65

 

4

Ldy / Vet1

Houlihan

Claire

64

 

4

 

Couture

Steve

64

 

4

Vet2

Blake

Bob

61

 

4

GST

Hawley

James

61

 

4

Vet1

Barile

Ken

60

 

4

Ldy / Vet1

Grant

Gwyn

60

 

4

 

Barrette

Corey

59

 

4

Vet1

DeMarco

Joe

58

 

4

Vet2

Holtzman

Robert

57

 

4

Vet1

Talias

Don

57

 

4

Ldy

Christensen

Debbe

50

 

4

Vet2

Roesslein

Fred

47

 

4

 

Holtzman

Mark

38

 

5

jr.

Anglace

Andrew

69

Class 5 CH

5

Vet1

Morgan

Craig

55

Class 5 RU

5

Jr.

Nutting

C.J.

53

JR CH

5

 

Onuma

Chester

46

 

5

Vet1 / Ldy

Barth

Ellen

45

 

5

jr.

Onuma

Jeremy

39

JR RU

5

jr.

Onuma

Ryan

36

Jr 3RD

G

GST

Carbone

John

84

Guest CH

G

GST/Lady

Boykin

May

70

 

G

GST

Coppola

Ralph

69

 

G

GST

Shea

Joe

68

 

G

GST

Geiger

Will

66

 

G

GST/Vet1

Pisani

Andrew

60

 

G

GST

Miserendino

Tom

60

 

G

GST

Williams

Brad

51

 

G

GST

Turchin

Vadim

48

 

G

GST

Weinstein

Randy

45

 

G

GST

Pisani

Robert

41

 

G

GST / jr.

Halperin

Morgan

27

 

G

GST / jr.

O’Connor

Sean

25

 
           
           

Super Sporting

Last Name

First Name

Score

Award

Suter

Christian

96

HOA

Trudeau

Dave

88

Lewis 1 CH

Begakis

George

86

Lewis 1 RU

Schreyer

Mark

85

 

Carbone

John

85

 

Chambers

Robert

82

 

Anglace

Dean

81

 

Steinkraus

Philip

80

 

Calcagnini

George

79

 

Kirylak

Andrej

79

 

Monti

Steve

77

Lewis 2 CH

Davies

Ed

74

Lewis 2 RU

Geiger

Will

73

 

Anneser

Dean

72

 

Christensen

Lans

72

 

Houlihan

Claire

72

 

Moore

Paula

71

 

Williams

Lyell

71

 

Carlucci

Thomas

70

 

Maggiolo

George

70

 

Couture

Steve

70

Lewis 3 CH

Lindboe, Jr.

Richard

69

Lewis 3 RU

Shea

Joe

68

 

O’Connor

Richard

67

 

DelGigante

John

67

 

Blandi

Anthony

67

 

Perlman

Andrew

66

 

Gangemi

Michael

65

 

Costarelli

Santo

65

 

Blake

Bob

65

 

Presto

Jim

63

Lewis 4 CH

Christensen

Debbe

62

Lewis 4 RU

Shewokis

Mike

61

 

Hunter

Jeff

61

 

Satenstein

David

61

 

Pisani

Andrew

59

 

Sylvestro

Philip

58

 

Hutchinson

Don

58

 

Beinert

Bill

55

 

Weinstein

Randy

55

 

Bernart

Bill

54

Lewis 5 CH

DeMarco

Joe

53

Lewis 5 RU

Zavada

Ron

49

 

Przybyski

Ed

46

 

Pisani

Robert

43

 

Morgan

Craig

42

 

O’Connor

Sean

33

 

Halperin

Morgan

25

 

 

 

Syndicate content